Privacy Policy

 

imagesCA12ZYUD

Kids are Leaders recognises the importance of safeguarding your personal information.

We will only use your personal information (first name, surname, email address, date of birth, suburb/city and any other personal information you choose to provide us with) to inform you with further details about:

* our products and services
* Kids are Leaders news
* competitions
* programs for kids and parents
* family products or services from our partners

We will not disclose the information to any person except as authorised by you or as required or authorised by law.

Any personal information that you provide to us will be collected and held by us. Under the Privacy Act 1988 you have rights of access to and correction of personal information that we hold. We offer the ability to correct or change the information collected at any time and as often as necessary. Any information collected via this website will be treated in the strictest confidence and utilised pursuant to this policy. If you have any questions regarding this statement, please feel free to contact us by email at kidsareleaders@gmail.com

Change Of Policy

Kids are Leaders may vary these terms and conditions from time to time. If this occurs the new terms and conditions will be updated and made publicly available on our website.

Disclaimer

We have made every effort to ensure that the information presented on the Kids are Leaders website is correct and up to date.

Kids are Leaders accepts no responsibility or liability for the public’s misuse or misinterpretation of the information provided.

We encourage you to contact us by phone on +61 411 731 600 or by email via: kidsareleaders@gmail.com before making any final decisions based on the content on this website.

Return to FREE Gift for Kids:  https://kidsareleaders.com/email-subscription/